2021-22 Japan V.League V1 Match Schedule

The 2021/22 season of Japan V.League starts on October 15, 2021! Check-out the Match Schedule:
(GMT+8)

October 15, 2021

(MEN)

6:00 PM JTEKT Stings vs JT Thunders Hiroshima

6:30 PM VC Nagano Tridents vs Toray Arrows

(WOMEN)

5:15 PM Toray Arrows vs Victorina Himeji

October 16, 2021

(MEN)

12NN Osaka Blazers Sakai vs Oita Miyoshi Weiss Adler

12NN Suntory Sunbirds vs FC Tokyo

1:00 PM Panasonic Panthers vs Wolfdogs Nagoya

2:30 PM VC Nagano Tridents vs Toray Arrows

5:00 PM JTEKT Stings vs JT Thunders Hiroshima

(WOMEN)

11:00 AM Toyota Autobody Queenseis vs JT Marvelous

12NN NEC Red Rockets vs Kurobe Aqua Fairies

12NN Denso Airybees vs PFU BlueCats

12NN Hisamitsu Springs vs Hitachi Rivale

1:00 PM Okayama Seagulls vs Saitama Ageo Medics

4:30 PM Toray Arrows vs Victorina Himeji


October 17, 2021

(MEN)

12NN Osaka Blazers Sakai vs Oita Miyoshi Weisse Adler

1:00 PM Suntory Sunbirds vs FC Tokyo

1:00 PM Panasonic Panthers vs Wolfdogs Nagoya

(Women)

11:00 AM Toyota Autobody Queenseis vs JT Marvelous

12NN NEC Red Rockets vs Kurobe Aqua Fairies

12NN Denso Airybees vs PFU BlueCats

12NN Hisamitsu Springs vs Hitachi Rivale

1:00 PM Okayama Seagulls vs Saitama Ageo Medics

October 22, 2021

(MEN)

5:00 PM Toray Arrows vs Osaka Blazers Sakai

October 23, 2021

(Men)

12NN Wolfdogs Nagoya vs Oita Miyoshi Weisse Adler

1:00 PM JT Thunders vs Suntory Sunbirds

1:00 PM Toray Arrows vs Osaka Blazers Sakai

1:00 PM Panasonic Panthers vs VC Nagano Tridents

4:00 PM JTEKT Stings vs FC Tokyo

(Women)

11:00 AM Kurobe AquaFairies vs Okayama Seagulls

11:00 AM PFU BlueCats vs Toyota Autobody Queenseis

12NN Saitama Ageo Medics vs JT Marvelous

12NN Hitachi Rivale vs Victorina Himeji

12NN Hisamitsu Springs vs Denso Airybees

1:30 PM Toray Arrows vs NEC Red Rockets

October 24, 2021

(Men)

12NN JT Thunders vs Suntory Sunbirds

12NN Wolfdogs Nagoya vs Oita Miyoshi Weisse Adler

12NN Panasonic Panthers vs VC Nagano Tridents

3:00 PM JTEKT Stings vs FC Tokyo

(Women)

11:00 AM Kurobe AquaFairies vs Okayama Seagulls

11:00 AM Saitama Ageo Medics vs JT Marvelous

12NN Hitachi Rivale vs Victorina Himeji

12NN Hisamitsu Springs vs Denso Airybees

1:00 PM PFU BlueCats vs Toyota Autobody Queenseis

1:30 PM Toray Arrows vs NEC Red Rockets

October 30, 2021

(Men)

12NN Wolfdogs Nagoya vs FC Tokyo

12NN Osaka Blazer Sakai vs VC Nagano Tridents

1:00 PM Oita Miyoshi Weisse Adler vs Toray Arrows

1:00 PM JT Thunders vs Panasonic Panthers

3:00 PM Suntory Sunbirds vs JTEKT Stings

(Women)

11:00 AM JT Marvelous vs Kurobe AquaFairies

12NN Toyota Autobody Queenseis vs Hisamitsu Springs

12NN Hitachi Rivale vs Denso Airybees

12NN Victorina Himeji vs NEC Red Rockets

1:00 PM PFU BlueCats vs Saitama Ageo Medics

1:00 PM Okayama Seagulls vs Toray Arrows

October 31, 2021

(Men)

12NN JT Thunders vs Panasonic Panthers

12NN Wolfdogs Nagoya vs FC Tokyo

12NN Osaka Blazer Sakai vs VC Nagano Tridents

1:00 PM Oita Miyoshi Weisse Adler vs Toray Arrows

3:00 PM Suntory Sunbirds vs JTEKT Stings

(Women)

11:00 AM Hitachi Rivale vs Denso Airybees

11:00 AM JT Marvelous vs Kurobe AquaFairies

12NN Toyota Autobody Queenseis vs Hisamitsu Springs

12NN Victorina Himeji vs NEC Red Rockets

12NN Okayama Seagulls vs Toray Arrows

1:00 PM PFU BlueCats vs Saitama Ageo Medics